Ladies Results
Results 31st May, 18 Hole Stableford
1st Jean Gordon 40pts (b9)
2nd Fiona Walsh 40pts (b9)
3rd Christina Collier 40pts
9 Hole 24th May to 30th May
1st Leah Mc Evoy 24 pts
Sponsor Paint Store Mountmellick (Con Farrell)
Golden Girls
Golden Girls 26th May 9 Hole Scramble Anne Delaney, Mary Cannon & Martha Pigott 43 3/5 |
Ladies Results
Results Vice Captains Prize to ladies 18 Hole Stroke Golfer of Year Comp and Medal Comp 24th May
1st Mary Moran 69 ( H/C 40.6)
2nd Rita Sheedy 74 (H/C 22.9)
Gross Mairead Pang 91 ( H/C 11)
3rd Joan Bennett 75 (H/C 28.4)
4th Fiona Walsh 76 (H/C 23.2)
9 Hole Stableford 17/05 to 23/05
1st Anne Guinan 16 pts
Golden Girls
Golden Girls results from 19 May:
1st: Team 6 with 39 net: Anne Quinn, Liz Smith, Anne Guinan & Martina Hearty.
2nd: Team 3 with 39+3/5: Mary Kavanagh, Mary Cannon & Florence Fennelly.
Ladies Results
Results for 18 Hole Stableford 17th May
Sponsor Joe Ward , Windows and Building Contractor
1st Elizabeth Smith 39pts
2nd Fiona Walsh 35 pts
3rd Mairead Pang 35 pts
9 Hole Stableford, 10th May to 16th May
1st Florence Fennelly 14 pts
Golden Girls
Golden Girls results from 12 May:
1st with 40+1/7 net: Maeve McEvoy, Joan Murphy, Marie Byron & Martina Hearty.
2nd with 44 net: Stephanie Gorman, Liz Smith & Martha Pigott.
Ladies Results
The Results for the Ladies Competition 10th May 2022
18 Hole Stroke (GOY) Competition
1st Joan Murphy 74
2nd Mary Kehoe 75
Gross Mairead Pang 89
3rd Nora Purcell 77
F9 Mary Kavanagh 35.5
B9 Celeste Sweetman 35.5
9H Stableford
3rd May to 9th May
1st Anne Delaney 18 pts
St. Paul’s Autistic Children Sunday 8th May
SPONSOR:- Ger Connolly
Portarlington Golf Club St Paul’s Autistic Children 18 Hole Stroke Sunday 8/05/2022 1st Andrew Welsh (14.2) 65 2nd Niall Mullen(15.3) 67 Gross Ivan Lawlor (2.3) 76 3rd Ray Hogan (18.0) 69 Junior 1st Cillian Dunne(18.2) 86 Ladies 1st Josephine Lawrence(30.2) 73 |
Golden Girls
Results from Golden Girls 5th May:
1st with 29+3/7 net: Team 4: Maeve McEvoy, Kathleen Booth, Pauline Fitzpatrick & Martina Hearty.
2nd with 30+2/5 net: Team 6: Anne Daly, Agnes Holland & Florence Fennelly