Winter League Semi Final Team Results 19/2/17
Winter League Semi Final Team Results 19/2/17
Down Capatin Paddy Dempsey 134 – Final
Donegal Captain John Jameson 133 – Final
Offaly Captain Paul Dempsey 126
Tyrone Captain Andrew Scully 126
Leitrim Captain Christy Dunne 123 – Shield Winner
Laois Captain Rob Greensmith 122
Cork Captain Frank Smith 120
Kildare Captain Mick Feeley 119
Armagh Captain Eugene Dunne 119
Mayo Captain Liam Kearney 119
Clare Captain Tommy P Fitzpatrick 116
Westmeath Captain Pat Greensmith 116
Kerry Captain Richard Murphy 114
Sligo Captain Marty Fitzpatrick 75
Roscommon Captain Tom Hainsworth 70
Tipperary Captain Martin Reville 22
Seniors Results Thursday Feb 16
Seniors Results Thursday Feb 16
Scramble
1 Andy Dunne
Paddy Clarke
P J Conlon
2 Michael Slattery
Peadar Duffy
Matt O’Connell
Jim Shaw
Winter League Result semi Final 19/2/17
Winter League Result
Cat 1
Thomas J Nolan 29pts
Richard Murphy 26pts
Cat 2
John Gordon 30pts
Gerard O’Flaherty 28pts(B6)
Cat 3
Stephen O Neill 31pts
Seamus Walsh 30pts(B6)
Team Finalists
Down 134 V Donegal 133
Shield Winners
Leitrim 123
Sponsor:
12 Hole Open Stableford 15th February 2017 Results
12 Hole Open Stableford 15th February 2017
1st Joe Le Cumbre 28
2nd Pat Greensmith 27(b2)
Senior Results Thursday 9th February
Senior Results Thursday 9th February
A Dunne J O’Reilly JJ Mc Evoy 42.6
E Doyle M O’loughlin J Bergin 42.8
P O’ Mahony Jim O’ Neill W Deverell 43.2 (CB)
Seniors Results for Monday 13th February.
M O’Loughlin B Fowler P O’Mahony P Bates.70 pts
M Luttrell L Dempsey A Dunne P J Conlon 69 back 7
Ladies Spring League February 13 2017 Results
Ladies Spring League February 13 2017 Results
1 Mary Foy 28
2 Rita Dowling 28-1
3 Fiona Walsh 28-2
Team Standings
Team B 314
Team C 312
Team D 312
Team F 308
Team E 258
Team A 134
Winter League Semi Final & Plate
Winter League Semi Final & Plate
Five (5) cards to count for the Semi-Final and Plate this weekend.
Please note that in the event of a tie, the sixth card will come into consideration.
Captains – please remind all your players of the need for everyone to turn out and give it their best shot this weekend.
EVERY SHOT COUNTS more than ever this weekend.
Play any day this week except Wednesday.
Time Sheets available on BRS
Best Of Luck To All!!
Winter League week 10 results
Winter League week 10 results
Category 1
Alan Norton 28
John Jameson 26
Category 2
Pat O’Mahony 28
Padraig O’Dea 27(b6)
Category 3
Daniel Hanlon 33
Sean Dunne 30(b6)
Sponsor:
Wednesday 12 hole result 8/2/17
Wednesday 12 hole result
1st Paul Corr 32 B6
2nd Jerry Savage 32